Schedule

Note: The schedule is still evolving and will likely change.

Friday

10:00 a.m. Registration Opens

11:00-12:00: Opening Ceremony and Welcome Presentation

12:00-100: Hatha-Vinyassa Yoga Flow Class with Beth Bauer

1:00-2:00: Lunch (includes vegan and gluten-free options)

2:00-3:45: The Mindfulness Happiness Connection (workshop)

4:00-6:00: Virtues of the Heart with Dawn Sorenson (workshop)

4:00-6:00: Kayaking Tour on Loomis Lake, Free time, Volleyball, Frisbee Golf

6:00-7:00: Dinner (includes vegan and gluten-free options)

7:00 -7:30: Yoga Nidra with Dawn Sorenson

7:30-8:30 Free time/ Volleyball

8:30 -10:30 Campfire and Guitar Music by Lorraine Kane

Saturday

6:45-7:15: Sunrise Guided Meditation Overlooking Willapa Bay at Oysterville Sea Farms

7:30 – 8:30: Gentle Yoga Flow with Peggy Raye

8:30 – 9:30: Breakfast and Registration for Day Pass Guests

9:30-11:00: The Power of Pranayama by Dawn Sorenson (workshop)

11:00-12:00: Intro to Qigong with Padme Grace

11:00-12:30: Numerology and Your Spiritual Journey by Peggy Raye (workshop)

1:00-2:00: Lunch (includes vegan and gluten free options)

12:00 – 1:00: Restorative Yoga with Dawn Sorenson

1:00-2:00: Helpful Sleep Hacks with Padme Grace (workshop)

2:30 – 4:00: Ziplining and Obstacle Course and/or Horseback Riding, or Volleyball

2:30-4:00: DNA of Healing with Peggy Raye (workshop)

4:00-5:00: Power Yoga with Karrie Hetherington

5:O0-6:00 Dinner (includes vegan and gluten free options)

6:30-7:00: Walking Meditation on the Beach with Beth Bauer

7:00 – 8:00: Musical Performance by Larkin Stentz

8:00-10:30: Campfire and Guitar Music with Judy Eron

Sunday

7:30-8:00: Guided Meditation with Larkin Stenz

8:00-9:00: Hatha-Vinyassa Flow with Beth Bauer

9:00-10:00: Breakfast and Registration for Day Pass Guests

10:00 – 12:00: Chakra Alignment with Beth Bauer (workshop)

12:00 – 1:00: Restorative Yoga with Dawn Sorenson

12:00 – 1:00: How to Meditate by Larkin Stentz (workshop)

1:00 – 2:00: Lunch (Includes vegan and gluten free options)

2:00 – 3:30: The Eight Limbs of Yoga with Karrie Hetherington (workshop)

2:00-3:30: How to Use Essential Oils For Better Health by Florence Muma

3:30-4:30: The Spice of Life with Padme Grace (workshop)

4:30-5:30: Gentle Yoga Flow with Peggy Raye

5:30-6:00: Closing Presentation/Prizes (Must be present to win!)

%d bloggers like this: